≡ Menu
Latest Updates
India Post Office GDS Result 2018 || Free Job Alert || SSC CGL Admit Card || RRB ALP Admit Card
Govt Jobs 2018-19 (786000+ Posts) Post Office Recruitment 2018-19 (50000+ Jobs) RRC ER Recruitment 2018-19 (2907 Vacancies)
Railway Jobs 2018-19 (1.10 Lakh Openings) SSC GD Recruitment 2018 (54953 Vacancies Apply) RRB Recruitment 2018-2019 (4500+ SSE Jobs)
LIC Recruitment 2018-19 (700+ AAO Jobs) SBI Recruitment 2018-19 (Current Jobs Opening) Delhi Police Recruitment (15000+ Constable Jobs)
CISF Recruitment 2019 (Constable Posts) India Post Bank Recruitment 2018 (2000+ Vacancies) TANGEDCO Recruitment 2018 (2450 vacancies)
Income Tax Jobs 2018-19 (20750+ Posts) Employment News e-Paper (10th to 16th Nov 2018) SLPRB AP Police Recruitment 2018 (2803 Posts)
CISF Driver Admit Card 2018 (Download) Gujarat Police Constable Admit Card 2018 (Download) RPF Constable Admit Card 2018 (Download)

Central Railway Recruitment 2018 | 2573 RRC CR Act Apprentices Jobs Apply Online @ rrccr.com

Central Railway Recruitment 2018 Latest Notification for RRC CR Act Apprentice 2573 vacancies published to apply RRCCR Online Application Form at www.rrccr.com official website:

Hello, Friends!! Today here we are sharing the latest information related to new job openings in RRC Central Railway through this web page. As per the updates, current employment news released by the Central Railway Recruitment Cell to fill up 2573 posts of Act Apprentice in various Clusters like Mumbai, Bhusawal, Solapur, Nagpur, and Pune. Interested candidates can download Central Railway Act Apprentices Notification No: RRC/CR/AA1/2018 from a quick link attached at the end of this article. The RRC authority has recently revealed this employment notification at their official website to recruit most eligible candidates. It is a splendid opportunity for job-seekers who are in search of latest RRC CR Mumbai Apprentice Vacancies. Those career-oriented people fascinated in this CR Recruitment process are advised to refer eligibility details from a notification. Contestants will find RRCCR Online Application Form Link from the official web page & also available below to this article. The online registration already started from 26/06/2018 at 11 am. We insist all contenders check Central Railway Recruitment 2018 related details like qualification, age criteria, selection process, important dates, etc. from the following passages.

Central Railway Recruitment 2018 Notification | RRC CR Apprentice 2573 Vacancies Online Application Form Apply @www.rrccr.com

Recently for Central Railway Act Apprentice Recruitment of 2573 posts, the Railway Recruitment Cell has published a notification pdf file on 22nd June 2018. Now, the board has invited online applications from the interested and skilled candidates for the engagement of Act Apprentices (training) in the designated trades at CR Workshops/ Units. Hence, the RRC Central Railway Jobs of Fitter, Welder, Carpenter, Painter, Tailor, Turner, Electrician, Machinist, Mechanic Diesel, Sheet Metal Worker, Winder, Administrative Assistant (Programming & Systems), Information Technology & Electronic System Maintenance, etc. going to fill up in the 05 Divisions. For these CR Apprentice posts, eligible candidates have to fill and submit RRC CR Online Application Form on or before the due date 25/07/2018 at the designated portal. Aspirants are advised to apply their application much before a closing date of registration for avoiding last minute rush. As there may be a possibility of failure to open the RRCCR website (www.rrccr.com) just due to heavy load during last days, so try to apply your online registration form as early as possible. Also, take a glance at the following table showing recruitment highlights.

RRC Central Railway Act Apprentice Notification 2018 PDF

♦ RRCCR Job Highlights ♦
Name of the Organization RAILWAY RECRUITMENT CELL (RRC)
Department Name CENTRAL RAILWAYS (CR)
Recruitment Notification No. RRC/CR/AA1/2018 (Dt. 22.06.2018)
Total No. of Vacancies 2196 vacancies
Name of the Post Act Apprentice
Job Roles Fitter, Welder, Carpenter, Painter, Tailor, etc.
Job Category Government Jobs
Job Placement Maharashtra
Name of the Clusters 1) Mumbai Cluster
2) Bhusawal Cluster
3) Pune Cluster
4) Nagpur Cluster
5) Solapur Cluster
Application Mode Online Mode
Apply On-line Link Attached Below
Registration Dates 26 JUNE to 25 JULY 2018
Training Period 01-02 years
Helpline Number 022 – 67453140
Help Desk Number 9136299182 & 9136299183
(10:00 AM to 05:00 PM)
Official Email ID act.apprentice2018@gmail.com
Official Website www.rrccr.com

-
Guys!! If you are hunting for 10th pass railway jobs opening to start your career, then we have all the relevant details here on this web page. We have also provided detailed instructions for filling up RRCCR Act Apprentice Applications through on-line mode at the bottom. Contestants are required to apply online for RRC Central Railway Apprentice Vacancies by visiting the RRC/CR official website link available below.

Central Railway Vacancy 2018 Details

♦ A) Mumbai Cluster ♦
Sr. No. Name of the Units Total Vacancies UR OBC SC ST
01. Carriage & Wagon (Coaching) Wadi Bunder, Mumbai 258 131 69 39 19
02. Kalyan Diesel Shed 53 28 14 08 03
03. Kurla Diesel Shed 60 31 16 09 04
04. Sr. DEE (TRS) Kalyan 179 92 48 26 13
05. Sr. DEE (TRS) Kurla 192 97 52 29 14
06. Parel Workshop 418 212 111 63 32
07. Matunga Workshop 579 290 156 88 45
08. S&T Workshop, Byculla 60 31 17 09 03
TOTAL Mumbai Cluster Vacancies ⇒ 1799 912 483 271 133

 

♦ B) Bhusawal Cluster ♦
Sr. No. Name of the Units Total Vacancies UR OBC SC ST
01. Carriage & Wagon Depot 122 63 32 18 09
02. Electric Loco Shed, Bhusawal 80 40 21 13 06
03. Electric Locomotive Workshop, Bhusawal 118 62 31 17 08
04. Manmad Workshop 51 28 14 07 02
05. TMW Nashik Road 50 25 15 07 03
TOTAL Bhusawal Cluster Vacancies ⇒ 421 218 113 62 28

 

♦ C) Solapur Cluster ♦
Sr. No. Name of the Units Total Vacancies UR OBC SC ST
01. Carriage & Wagon Depot 73 40 19 08 06
02. Kurduwadi Workshop 21 11 06 04 00
TOTAL Solapur Cluster Vacancies ⇒ 94 51 25 12 06

 

♦ D) Nagpur Cluster ♦
Sr. No. Name of the Units Total Vacancies UR OBC SC ST
01. Electric Loco Shed, Ajni 48 25 13 07 03
02. Carriage & Wagon Depot 59 32 16 06 05
TOTAL Nagpur Cluster Vacancies ⇒ 107 57 29 13 08

 

♦ E) Pune Cluster ♦
Sr. No. Name of the Units Total Vacancies UR OBC SC ST
01. Carriage & Wagon Depot 31 17 09 03 02
02. Diesel Loco Shed 121 62 17 09 33
TOTAL Pune Cluster Vacancies ⇒ 152 79 26 12 35


Pay Scale (per month): 
Kindly refer official notification for all the details regarding pay scale and grade pay post wise.

RRC CR Apprentice Vacancies 2018 Eligibility Criteria

All the willing candidates must have completed 10th Standard exam with minimum 50% marks to submit their RRC CR Applications for 2573 jobs of Apprentices in various cluster. Applicants are also required to have a National Trade Certificate issued by the National Council for Vocational Training. Now to crack these latest ITI jobs, general category applicants’ age must be above 15 years and below 24 years as on cutoff date. Before applying, contestants are suggested to ensure their eligibility by going through the RRC Central Railway Apprentice Notification 2018-19. Read the remaining part of this article as it would be helpful in knowing the latest Central Railway Vacancies details.

Age Limitation (Cutoff Date – 01/07/18): Desiring candidates check out the lower age limit as well as upper age limit to apply for CR Trade Apprentice Posts as shown below:-

  • Those general category applicants who have completed 15 years of age and those who have not completed 24 years of age are eligible for these vacancies.
  • The upper age relaxation will be applicable for SC/ST Aspirants by 05 years and OBC Applicants by 03 years.
  • The upper age limit is relaxable by up to 10 years in a case of Persons with Disability (PWD).
  • The eligible Date of Birth (DOB) range shall be as follows:-
    Category Born between following dates (both dates inclusive)
    GEN 01-07-1994 to 01-07-2003
    OBC 01-07-1991 to 01-07-2003
    SC 01-07-1989 to 01-07-2003
    ST 01-07-1989 to 01-07-2003
  • For more details about age relaxation, it is better for reserved category contestants to view or download the official notification pdf from an URL attached at the bottom of this page.

Minimum Educational Qualifications: Candidates must have following qualifications cleared from a recognized board or university.

  • 10th Class Exam (under 10+2 examination system) or its equivalent with minimum 50% aggregate marks.
  • A National Trade Certificate in a related trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training (NCVT) or Provisional Certificate issued by National Council for Vocational Training/ State Council for Vocational Training is compulsory for these jobs.

Application Fee (Non-refundable): The fee to be paid by candidates for this RRCCR recruitment process are as follows:-

  • Rs. 100/- (rupees one hundred only) for General and OBC Categories
  • No fee for SC/ST/PWD/Women Candidates

Fee Payment Modes: Aspirants have to deposit their fee online through the Payment gateway. The payment of fees can be made through Debit Card, Credit Card, Internet Banking, SBI Challan, etc.

How to Apply RRCCR Act Apprentice Online Application Form 2018?

Contestants are advised to indicate their active Mobile Number and valid E-mail ID in the ON-LINE application form. Applicants have to keep their Email-ID and Contact Number active during the entire recruitment process. The authority will send all the important messages through email/ SMS. Candidates can follow a below mentioned simple process to download the RRC Central Railways Online Application Form on their screen and then apply by filling up necessary details at the official web page. While applying, all eligible candidates are requested to have 12 digit Aadhaar Card Number. Now, check out the below attached PDF file for brief instructions on how to apply.

Step wise Instructions to Apply Online ♦
STEP 01: Open the official website (www.rrccr.com) or click on a link attached below to start the registration process.
STEP 02: In a homepage, find out a link named as “Download RRC Central Railway Notification 2018-19” and then open it.
STEP 03: First of all, download official advertisement and read it carefully for being sure about your eligibility.
STEP 04: Now, press on “Online Application for engagement (Training) of Trade Apprentices in Central Railway” link to proceed further.
STEP 05: Fill up the prescribed format without making any mistake. You will not be able to edit these details after registration.
STEP 06: Check the filled up details and then click on “Register” button.
STEP 07: The registration number and password will send to your registered E-mail address.
STEP 08: Now, re-login with Registration ID and Password.
STEP 09: Select Cluster Appling for along with Unit.
STEP 10: Insert educational qualification information and address details.
STEP 11: Choose file to upload your scanned photograph (3.5 cm x 3.5 cm, JPG/JPEG format, 100 DPI, 20 kb – 70 kb) and signature photograph (3.5 cm x 3.5 cm, JPG/JPEG format, 100 DPI, 20 kb – 30kb).
STEP 12: Upload the original scanned Certificates such as date of birth proof, consolidated mark sheet for all semesters of the trade, Provisional National Trade Certificate indicating marks, National Trade Certificate issued by NCVT, caste certificate, etc.
STEP 13: Make fee payment following the instructions.
STEP 14: Download the copy of application form.
STEP 15: Print a copy of the same for just further reference.

Quick Links

Download Central Railway Act Apprentice Notification 2018 PDF

Click here to apply RRC CR Online Application Form 2018

Click here to visit RRC Central Railway Online Portal

Kindly Note: In case of any dispute, decision of respective Sr. DPOs would be final and binding on the aspirants. Keep the Application and Registration number at a secure place for future use. Aspirants will be given further intimation on email and SMS only. If found eligible, then you will get a call for Document Verification. The print out of online application is required to produce at the time of Document Verification.
Contact Address
Railway Recruitment Cell, 01st Floor,
Chief Project Manager (Conv.)’s Office Bldg.,
Goods Shed, P.D’Mello Road,
Wadibunder, Mumbai – 400010.


Central Railway Apprentice Jobs 2018 Selection Process

  • The selection board will appoint eligible candidates based on their percentage obtained in Matriculation (minimum 50% aggregate marks) and ITI marks.
  • There will be no written examination or viva-voce conducted by the authority for this recruitment.
  • For document verification, daily allowance/ conveyance allowance or travelling allowance will not be paid by officials to the contestants.
  • Candidates who find their name in the merit list will have to pass the prescribed medical examination and physical fitness before engagement. All such contestants need to pay Rs. 24/- towards medical examination fee.

rrccr.com CR Recruitment 2018 Apply Online Dates

We have updated all the important dates about recruitment here in this section soon after release by the authorities. RRC CR Apprentice Recruitment Important Dates are as follows:-

KEY DATES 
Official Advertisement Release Date 22nd June 2018
Starting Date for Submission of Online Applications 26th June 2018 (11:00 hrs)
Date for Closing Online Application Process 25th July 2018 (17:00 hrs)
Final Merit List Release Date August or September 2018

-
Central Railways Act Apprentices Final Merit List Details:
The CR authority will publish a list of selected candidates at RRC website. The RRC board will not prepare centralized merit list. The final merit list will be prepared cluster/ unit wise, trade wise and community wise as equal to the number of slots in a descending order of percentage of marks obtained by an applicant. Applicants can check on above attached web link to download the merit list of qualified contestants for these Indian Railway Jobs in Central Region. After the selection of candidates for engagement, request to change the division/ unit will not be entertained by the board.

About Railway Recruitment Cell: It is a Government Department, established on 27th April 1998 under the Ministry of Railways. After its formation, RRC headquartered at New Delhi. It formed for the recruitment of new employees in the Indian Railways. It also looks after the activities of RRBs including expenditure incurred for recruitment. This board evaluates the performance of RRBs and advises them on priorities as required. There are total 21 RRCs situated in different parts of India. The Indian Railways divided into zones and divisions. It has total 70 divisions. The Mumbai Central Railway is one of those divisions. The CR is one of the longest zones of Indian Railways. The head office of this zone is located in Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai. It covers a large part of the Maharashtra and small part of Southern Madhya Pradesh & North-Eastern Karnataka. It divided into 05 (five) divisions namely Mumbai, Bhusawal, Nagpur, Solapur, and Pune. Frequently, RRCCR releases the employment notifications to appoint highly talented people for various posts like Group C, Group D, Trade Apprentices, etc. Those candidates interested in CR Mumbai ITI Jobs can visit the official website for more details.

The eligible job seekers should not miss out this employment opportunity in India Railways. The last date to register applications through online process is 25th July’18. The applications will not get accepted at the official website after the due date of registration. Here we notify contenders that the Central Railway Recruitment 2018 Apply Online link is available above to this paragraph. Stay in touch with us to get all latest news on CR vacancy in upcoming days. If you have any query related to this topic, then leave your comment in a feedback box. We will try our best to provide you immediate help as fast as possible. You can bookmark this website techufo.in for the upcoming central govt jobs in India. You may check regular updates on CR Recruitment from this page or the official website. Hence, kindly visit this website regularly. ALL THE BEST!!

{ 147 comments… add one }

  • kranti Pawar March 6, 2017, 10:19 am

    Sir
    Plz cut mark on Bhusawal cluster sc category… Plz tell me…

  • NAGESH MHASKE March 13, 2017, 10:59 pm

    Sir,Mumbai mantunga apprentice ki merit list kab tak lagegi jra batao na.muze 77.57% hai.plz bata do.me wait for merit list.plz ,sir tell me .

  • prashant anand March 18, 2017, 2:08 pm

    Sir, apprentice ka exam date kab aayga plz reply de

  • Gopal pawara March 19, 2017, 10:40 am

    mumbai railway apprentice plz tell me Results???sir

    • Vinod Pawar November 22, 2017, 8:01 am

      Which trade

  • Gopal pawara March 19, 2017, 10:53 am

    mumbai railway apprentice marit list plz tell me Results???sir

  • pawara Gopal p. March 19, 2017, 11:03 am

    rrccr mumbai marit list kab he sir please. tell me

  • brajesh March 21, 2017, 2:00 pm

    result kb ayegi sir

  • Aanand raja March 27, 2017, 2:37 pm

    kon kon documents lana h sir verification ke liye. my reg.no. is
    1111119960707057.&

  • KOTTALA VIJAYKUMAR March 27, 2017, 4:32 pm

    sir iam vijaykumar i completed ssc & iti completed experiences with apsrtc 2years in bus depo any vacancys is ther plz sent my gmail thanking yu sir

  • vinay kumar April 8, 2017, 6:59 pm

    sar mera application status kho gya plz mera reg.no send karne ki kripa kare

  • santosh kumar chsudhari April 19, 2017, 7:28 pm

    Namste sir I am SANTOSH Kumar Chaudhary Andhra bank working pattime job sabstap

  • V LAVAKUMAR April 28, 2017, 11:39 am

    After completing the trade apprenties training RRB will conforme as a employe please tell me sir

  • Vijay wankhade May 4, 2017, 1:35 pm

    sir mera pasentese avrage 73.43% hai lekin muzhe reject kar diya bole parsentes kam hai 19/04/2017 mera verification ho gaya
    Mera rg id 1211119941208004
    mubai wadi bander

  • Dharmveer kumar May 14, 2017, 11:57 pm

    Merit list kab tak aayega

    • riddhi January 11, 2018, 9:55 pm

      Hi sir. Apprenticeship central government
      main ek exam merit aayi Hu tab married Nhi thi bt after 6 month married Hu toh pregnant ladies ke liye koi act hai ya fir Mujhe fail Kiya jayega
      Abhi tk medical Nhi huwa hai Mera tohkya hoga

  • Dharmveer kumar May 15, 2017, 12:03 am

    Merit list kab tak bhenge hame please jarur bta dijiye

  • Amar bahadur Yadav May 24, 2017, 7:25 am

    Sir mumbai ki miret list kab aaygi sir plese call me

  • bharat kumar May 30, 2017, 7:24 am

    Sir Mumbai apprentices merit list kab take ayaga

  • harish nemala June 4, 2017, 7:50 pm

    My name is harish 10th class completed 70%marks studying in diploma please call me sir

  • Shivaji jadhao wasari washim June 27, 2017, 1:24 pm

    Sir pune la dacument konte lagatl .pls call naw960409827

  • ghoshiryuvraj June 30, 2017, 2:10 pm

    Sir.parel workshop,mumbai sir joining letters Kab aanwwala hai.. 992321723

  • B. S.y July 5, 2017, 9:50 am

    Sir mera kab take aayega

  • mahesh kumar July 8, 2017, 6:03 pm

    Sir mera verifaction ho gya hai lekin mujhe waiting de diya bole ki kuch presentage lam 2nd list kab niklega sir please bta digiye sir

  • vinod singh July 9, 2017, 9:44 am

    mera 10 me 64% h or iti m 74 % ha mera number aaye k ye nehi mera phone number 827289795

  • Palanisamy.V July 13, 2017, 7:17 pm

    Respected sir, I would have passed in 10th&12th, application ‘s starting date& closing date
    you announced ,please sir sent my email id with any details .
    email id (palani26500@gmail.com)

  • Rajkumarolithoti July 17, 2017, 6:00 pm

    Miss my printed applicaton is it any chance to get it

  • 83 August 2, 2017, 6:58 am

    Hi admin, i must say you have hi quality articles here.

  • sonu mandal August 15, 2017, 5:37 pm

    sir please bhusabal may mera verification medical ho gaya haii sai training kab say start hoga plese tell me sir mob no 808314988

  • Prakash Barate August 16, 2017, 8:09 pm

    I want to do apprentice in Mumbai railways.butvi don’t know how apply
    Last day I am going Kalyan railways but they not say anything about apprentice
    Pls tell me I am currently pass BE electrical engineering from Mumbai University
    I am seriously doing apprentice but don’t get proper idea

  • CHANDRA GUPT September 3, 2017, 6:58 am

    My name is CHANDRA GUUPT hai. My trade is electrician hai sir. Mera average % 10th & ITI milakar 73.29 hai sir. Aur mujhe exe k liye call & mass…. bhi nahi aaya hai sir. Kya exe… ho gya ki aise hi merit list banega/ mujhe reject kar diya gya hai. My Reg. No…..111111990101600 hai. My mob no..916250872. So I request to you sir please tell me sir ki Exe… Hua hai ki mujhe reject kar diya gya. Please Please Please Please Please Sir.

  • Oswald Cornelio September 4, 2017, 1:47 pm

    For requirements Central Railway job sir or madam can you help me

  • ravi dethriya September 16, 2017, 3:19 pm

    I’m electrican iti complet and my motor rewinding shop I’m entrstet apprentice pleas 972357613

  • durgaprasad October 3, 2017, 9:34 pm

    sir plz sir central railway apprentes me ambenation sir.

  • Mr. Dhiraj. Makwana November 2, 2017, 8:03 pm

    Aprentice.

  • kamlesh mori November 10, 2017, 8:35 am

    hello plzz tell me anyone mere pass ITI ki degree nhi he lekin engineering ki degree he kya me apply kr sakta hu ?

  • vipul November 15, 2017, 3:58 pm

    sir my son got 4.8 cgpa in 10th and iti fitter. whether he is eligible to apply railway apprentice jobs.

  • vipul November 15, 2017, 4:02 pm

    sir i obtained 4.8 cgpa in 10th and 71 % in 12, and completed iti in fitter. Am i eligible to fill rail apprentice form.

  • Nageshwar pal November 19, 2017, 8:29 am

    Sir mera ssc me 74.16% marks and iti me78.14% dono ka avareg 76.16% ban rha hain main iti welder se hu sir main lower parel se from Apply kiya hain sir vaha ka merit kitan gya hain and later kab tak ayega sir plese batane ke kripa kare mo.no_900549248pr massage krde sir

  • Ajay Krishna sutar November 19, 2017, 10:28 am

    sir mera iti fetter ho Gaya hai mujhe raiwaly me job chaiye plz sir

  • Prabhjot Singh November 21, 2017, 8:35 pm

    Sir maine iti electrician 79%22 no hai 959287236

  • Suraj kumar sharma November 26, 2017, 8:39 am

    Sir i obtain in madhyamik exam 41%
    and 53% obtain in intermediate exam.
    I eligible to filled the railway apprentice
    Form.
    Please reply.

  • Pratap nayak November 29, 2017, 7:24 pm

    Namste sir iam pratap nayak iti completed . job chahiya sir

  • Kalmeshwar dalvi December 6, 2017, 1:01 pm

    I am complete the ITI in trade of diesel mechanic with one year experience in tractor garej
    Plz tell mi the date of final merit list and the website for check of merit list.

  • Kalmeshwar dalvi December 6, 2017, 1:10 pm

    I am complete the ITI in diesel mechanic trade with 65.42% marks and one year experience in tractor garej or 8 days training in force motor’s pune
    I eligible for the apprentice job
    Plz tell mi the release date of final merit list and the website for check of merit list and download the admit card

    • Jitendra sahu April 15, 2018, 8:30 am

      Bhai please call 883958159

  • Rahul Chakrawarti December 11, 2017, 10:47 am

    How to apply for apprentice railway recruitment

  • dharamratan December 13, 2017, 3:56 pm

    hello sir dharamratan electricain 67% merit list kab tak aage uttarakhannd

  • Nishant kumar December 19, 2017, 7:04 am

    maetic iti 82%

  • rahul bhendarkar December 24, 2017, 11:38 am

    Sir,
    Merit list kb tak ayegi

  • Ajaykumarsoren December 25, 2017, 6:15 am

    aykumarsoren
    Sir mera ssc me 58.20% marks and iti

  • himanshu January 12, 2018, 4:48 pm

    Final result date january hai….bahi

  • Ajeet prasad Yadav January 27, 2018, 3:13 pm

    Merit matunga ka Kitna bna hai electrican

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!